Committee

Steven Archer (Secretary)
Sub-Librarian, Trinity College, Cambridge
steven.archer[at]trin.cam.ac.uk

Lucy Bonner (Web Editor)
Archivist, Institution of Mechanical Engineers, One Birdcage Walk, Westminster, London, SW1H 9JJ
0207 973 1265
lucy.bonner[at]imeche.org

Julie Davis (Membership Secretary)
County Local Studies Librarian, Wiltshire & Swindon History Centre, Chippenham, SN15 3QN
julie.davis[at]wiltshire.gov.uk

Jill Dye (CILIP Library & Information History Group Representative)
Librarian, St Hilda’s College, Oxford, OX4 1DY
01865 276848
jill.dye[at]st-hildas.ox.ac.uk

Katie Flanagan (Events Coordinator)
Group Head of Archives and Libraries, Science Museum Group, Leeman Road, York, YO26 4XJ
katie.flanagan[at]railwaymuseum.org.uk

Jacqui Grainger (APML Representative)
Librarian, RUSI.
jacquig[at]rusi.org

Lara Haggerty (ILA Representative)
Library Manager and Keeper of Books, The Library of Innerpeffray
library[at]innerpeffraylibrary.co.uk

Jessica Hudson (Treasurer)
Rare Books Librarian, Royal Horticultural Society, Lindley Library, 80 Vincent Square, SW1P 2PE

Emma Laws (Mentorship Scheme Coordinator and Social Media Officer)
Director of Collections and Research, Devon and Exeter Institution
emma.laws[at]nationaltrust.org.uk

Emily Naish (CALCA Representative)
Cathedral Archivist, Salisbury Cathedral, The Chapter Office, 6 The Close,
Salisbury, SP1 2EF
e.naish[at]salcalh.co.uk

Sian Prosser (Social Media Officer)
Royal Astronomical Society, Burlington House, Piccadilly, London, W1J 0BQ
sprosser[at]ras.ac.uk

Liam Sims (Vice-Chair)
Rare Books Specialist, Rare Books Department, Cambridge University Library, West Road, Cambridge, CB3 9DR
01223 333123
ls457[at]cam.ac.uk

Jacqueline Spencer (RBSCG Representative)
Special Collections and Archives, Templeman Library, University of Kent,
Canterbury, CT2 7NU
jrs70[at]kent.ac.uk

Danielle Westerhof (Chair)
Rare Books Librarian, Archives & Special Collections, Palace Green Library, Palace Green, Durham, DH1 3RN
danielle.m.westerhof[at]durham.ac.uk